Race Reports and Results 2009

2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004
January   
10th Surrey Walking Club Open 10km incorporating Southern Area Championship
18th Enfield League 5 miles
25th Steyning 15 Km
February   
1st London Open 10 Km, Victoria Park
14th Cambridge Harrier League 5 Km, Bexley 
21st National 10 miles, Lea Valley Stadium
28th Surrey Walking Club 10 miles Championship, inc. Surrey County Champs
March  
14th Enfield League 2009 - Race 3, Lee Valley Stadium
21st Cambridge Harriers League 5km, Bexley
26th European Veterans Indoor Championships
28th Slater Bryce Open and Sussex County Championship 10km, Horsham
April  
4th Molly Barnet 10km, Coventry incorporating Inter-Counties Match 
12th Bar le Duc Criterium Women's 50km
12th National 20km, Shrewsbury
13th Tonbridge Open Track 3km
14th Vets AC 5 miles, Battersea
12th National 20km, Shrewsbury
26th Dijon 6 hours
29th Surrey & Middlesex County & Veterans AC 10 km Track Championships, Battersea
May  
3rd National Age-Group Championship and Open races
5th Steyning AC 3km
9th Surrey (Kingston) & Middlesex (Copthall) County 3km Track Championships
June  
8th British Masters Veterans 20km Championships, Northampton
15th Mickey Brown Memorial Track Walks, Horsham
17th Business Houses League, Willesden
20th Parish Walks 85 miles, Isle of Man
23rd Veterans AC 5 mile Championships, Battersea
July  
1st Surrey Walking Club/Blackheath & Bromley HAC 3km Championships, Bromley
4th British Masters T&F Championship, Birmingham
7th Bill Collins Memorial 3km, Tonbridge 
8th Johnson Bowl 4 miles, Hayes, Kent
11th-12th Captain Barclay Bicentenary Walks
28th Vets AC 5 miles, Battersea
August  
Various World Masters Championships, Finland
1st Southern Area 20km Championships, Basildon
11th Vets 5 miles Battersea Park
12th Surrey Walking Club Open 5km
22nd Midland Senior and National Veterans 30km Championships
23rd Enfield League 20 km, Lee Valley
30th Veterans AC Track & Field Championships
September   
4th Guernsey 3km
5th National 10km, Leicester
6th Southern Area League Final
6th Church to Church 19.4m, Guernsey
9th Blackheath Harriers One Hour, Hayes, Kent
12th Southern 1 hour, Dartford
October   
3rd Gazette Cup 4 miles, Selsdon
10th Enfield League 5km, Lee Valley
17th Cambridge Harriers League 5km, Bexley
24th Steyning AC Open 10km, Steyning
November   
7th Alec Potton 7 miles, Addington
14th Enfield 7m, Lee Valley
28th Belgrave 7m, Wimbledon
December  
5th Cambridge Harriers Winter League Race 5km, Bexley
12th Surrey Walking Club Christmas Cup, Selsdon
26th Preston Park Boxing Day 5.5 miles, Brighton