Race Reports and Results 2010

2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004
January   
2nd Enfield League 5 miles, Lee Valley Stadium
23rd Steyning AC 15km
31st London and Southern Area 10km, Victoria Park
February   
13th Cambridge Harriers League 5km, Bexley
14th SCVAC/VAC 3km Indoors Champs, Lee Valley
20th National 10 miles Championships, Lee Valley
27th Southern Area and Surrey Walking Club 10 miles Championships, Selsdon
March  
6th Molly Barnett 10/5km Inter-Counties, Coventry
13th Enfield League 5 miles, Lee Valley
20th Cambridge Harriers League 5km, Bexley
27th Slater-Bryce Track 10km, Horsham
28th National Masters Indoor Championships, Lee Valley
April  
11th National 20km Championships, Victoria Park
13th Veterans AC 5 mile series, Battersea Park
28th Veterans AC, Surrey, Middlesex and Herts County Championship 10 km, Battersea Park
May  
3rd Pednor 5 miles
7th Kent Veteranís League Match, Canterbury
8th - 9th County 3 km track Championships
11th Veterans AC 5 miles Summer series, Battersea
22nd Enfield One Hour Walks, Lee Valley
23rd British Masters Track 10km Champs, Oxford
29th Surrey County Track 3km Veterans Champs, Ewell
June  
2nd Oxford County Track 3km, Sir Roger Bannister Stadium, Oxford
6th Southern Counties Veterans Athletic Club Championships 3km, Ashford
12th Moulton Walks 5 miles, Suffolk
13th Midland Area Masters League 5km
15th Steyning AC track 3km, Broadbridge Heath
16th London Business Houses League 3km, Willesden
20th London Inter-Clubs 5 km, Copthall
22nd Veterans AC Championships 5 miles, Battersea Park 
26th British Masters 20km Championship, Northampton 
29th Tonbridge 3km
July  
3rd 500th Essex League League Race 5km, Redbridge Cycle circuit
3rd British Masters Track & Field Championships 3km, Cardiff
7th Surrey Walking Club/ Blackheath & Bromley HAC 3km Track Walking Championships, Norman Park, Bromley
13th Veterans AC 5 mile League, Battersea Park
14th Blackheath & Bromley HAC Johnson Bowl 4 miles Road Walking Championships, Bromley
17th London Inter-Club Championships inc. Enfield League 3km Walk, Lee Valley
24th South of England AA Championships 5km Walk, Copthall Stadium
August  
7th SRWA Championships 20 km walk, Basildon
7th-8th Colchester 100 miles
8th UK Veterans Inter-Area Match 2km, Solihull
10th Veterans AC 5 Mile Road Walk, Battersea
11th Surrey Walking Club Open 5km, Norman Park
14th British Masters and Midland 30km Championships, Coventry
28th Polish Commemorative Open Walks, Gdansk
29th Veterans AC Track & Field Championships, Battersea
September   
4th Jim Sharlott 10km, incorporating British Masters Championship, Leicester
5th Southern Area Veterans League Final, 3km Walk, Ashford
5th Church to Church, Guernsey
11th UK RWA Road 10km Championship, Coventry
18th Hillingdon Half-Marathon
21st Roubaix 28 hours
25th Southern Area 1 hour and Inter-area match, Dartford
25th End-to-End 39.2 miles, Isle of Man
October   
2nd Pat Furey 5m Enfield
9th Gazette Cup 4 Miles, Selsdon
16th Cambridge Harriers League 5km, Bexley
23rd Steyning AC 10km
November   
6th Enfield Open 7 miles, Lee Valley
13th Alec Potton 7 miles Championship, Selsdon
27th Belgrave Open 7 miles, Wimbledon
December  
11th Surrey Walking Club Christmas Cup 5km, Selsdon