Race Reports and Results 2011

2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004
January   
8th SRWA Championship and Surrey Walking Club Open 10km, Monks Hill, Croydon
15th Steyning AC 15km, Steyning
22nd Enfield League 5 Miles, Lee Valley Stadium
30th London Indoor Champs 3km, Lee Valley Stadium
February   
6th London Walks 10km, Victoria Park
12th Cambridge Harriers Racewalking League 5km, Bexley
19th Enfield League 10 miles, Lee Valley Stadium
20th Southern Counties Veterans and Vets AC Indoor Championship 3km Walk, Lee Valley
27th BMAF Indoor Championship 3km Walk, Lee Valley
March  
6th UKA and RWA National 10 miles Championships, Coventry
12th Cambridge Harriers 5km Winter League, Bexley
12th Leicester 15 miles
26th Slater-Bryce 10km incorporating Sussex Championship, Horsham Track
26th-27th 24 hours, Chateau-Thierry, France
April  
9th Pat Furey Enfield League 5 miles, Lee Valley Stadium
17th Downham Market 10 - 30km Races
19th Vets AC 5 miles, Battersea Park
25th Tonbridge AC Easter Monday Open meeting 3km
27th VAC and County track 10km, Battersea
May  
1st National 20km, Redbridge Cycle Track
1st Yorkshire Guernsey 10 kms road walk, Delancey Park, Guernsey
2nd Pednor 5 miles, Chiltern Harriers
6th Southern Veterans League, Kent Div 2km, Sutcliffe Park
9th Southern Veterans League, London SW Div 2km, Kingsmeadow
9th Southern Veterans League, London SW Div 2km, Battersea
11th Johnson Bowl 4 miles, Hayes, Kent
13th European Veterans 10km Road Walk Championship, Thionville, France
15th Surrey County Championships, Kingsmeadow
31st VAC 5 miles, Battersea
June  
4th Moulton 5 miles
5th SCVAC Champs, Ashford
5th British Masters Track 10km, Oxford
8th VAC Open T&F meeting 3km Walk, Willesden
14th Veterans AC 5 mile Road Championships, Battersea
14th Steyning Ac 3km, Horsham Track
15th Oxford County 3km, Roger Bannister Track, Oxford
25th British Masters Track 3km Championship, Birmingham
July  
2nd-3rd Surrey Walking Club Open 100 miles, Lingfield inc RWA Championship
5th Woodford Open Meeting 5km Walk, Ashton Track
9th Southern Area Walking Association 20km Championship, Basildon
16th LICC and Enfield League 3km, Lee Valley
23rd Hillingdon Half-Marathon Road Walk
26th Veterans AC, 5 mile League Walk, Battersea
27th Surrey Walking Club and Blackheath & Bromley Harriers Athletic Club 3km Walk Championships, Norman Park, Bromley
31st Ilford League 5 mile Walk, Redbridge Cycle Circuit
August  
6th SWRA One Hour, Dartford
7th Inter-Area Veterans Match 2km Walk, Solihull
10th Surrey Walking Club Open 5km Track Race, Norman Park
16th Veterans AC Summer 5km League, Battersea Park
20th BMAF 20km Championship, Coventry
20th London Inter-Club Competition 5km walk, Woodford
28th Veterans AC T&F Championships 3km, Battersea Park
September   
3rd British Masters 10km Champs, Leicester
4th Southern Veterans Athletics T & F League Final, 2km Walk, Ashford
4th Church to Church 19.4 miles Walk, Guernsey
11th National 10km Walk, Victoria Park
18th Enfield League 10/5 km, Hillingdon
24th 50th Anniversary Postmen in Uniform Race, Mount Pleasant
28th Ryan Cup, Police vs Civil Servants Match, Birmingham
October   
2nd National 50km Walk, Northampton Racecourse
8th Enfield League 5 miles, Lee Valley
15th Surrey Walking Club Gazette Cup 4 miles, Selsdon
22nd Cambridge Harriers League, Bexley
29th Steyning AC 10km, Steyning
November   
5th Surrey Walking Club’s Alec Potton Memorial 7 miles, Selsdon
12th Enfield 7 miles, Picketts Lock
December  
3rd Cambridge Harriers Winter League 5km, Bexley
10th Surrey Walking Club Christmas Cup 5km, Selsdon
17th Alf Palmer 5km, Horsham Track
17th Ilford 5 Miles, Redbridge Cycle Track
26th Preston Park 5.5 Miles, Brighton