Race Reports and Results 2013

2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004
January   
5th Surrey Walking Club Open 10km incorporating the Southern RWA Championship, Selsdon
12th Steyning AC 15km Road Walk
February   
3rd London 10km Road Walk Championships, Victoria Park, Hackney
9th Cambridge Harriers League 5km, Bexley
16th Leicester 15 miles
17th SCVAC and VAC Indoor 3km, Lee Valley Arena
23rd Enfield League 5 miles, Donkey Lane
March  
2nd Cambridge Harriers League 5km, Bexley
10th National 10 Miles Championship, Victoria Park, Hackney
10th BMAF 3km Indoor Walking Championship, Lee Valley
16th Enfield League Half-Marathon Walk, Hillingdon
21st European Masters 3km Indoor Walking Championship, San Sebastian
April  
6th Steyning AC Slater-Bryce Track 10km, Horsham
7th Veterans Inter-Area Indoor Match 2km, Lee Valley
13th Pat Furey 5 miles, Lee Valley
16th VAC 5 miles, Battersea Park
24th VAC, Surrey, Herts and Middlesex County Championships 10km, Tooting Bec
28th National 20km, Coventry
28th La Ronde des DUCS, 6 hour road race Dijon, France
29th South London Division, SCVAC League 2km Walk, Kingsmeadow
May  
3rd Kent Division, SCVAC League 2km Walk, Sutcliffe Park
5th Graham Mann 3km Handicap Road Walk, Guernsey
6th Pednor 5 miles, Chesham
7th VAC 5m League,Battersea Park
11th Southern Area One Hour, Sutcliffe Park
13th Mid London Division, SCVAC League 2km Walk, Battersea Park
26th Surrey County Championships 3km, Kingsmeadow
June  
1st Moulton 5 miles
1st Surrey and Sussex County Veterans Championships 3km, Ewell Court
5th Blackheath & Bromley HACís Johnson Bowl, West Wickham
8th Southern 20km, Enfield
12th Blackheath & Bromley HAC/SWC 3km Walk Championships, Norman Park, Bromley
16th British Masters 5km, Horwich
18th Veterans AC 5 mile League and Annual Championship Race, Battersea Park
23rd British Masters Track 10km, Horspath Track, Oxford
29th LICC and Enfield League Race, Copthall
July  
9th Bill Collins 3km, Tonbridge School
17th British Milers Club 1km, Sutcliffe Park
20th National 10km, Hillingdon Cycle Circuit
21st Veterans Inter-Area Match 2km, Solihull
23rd Veterans AC 5 miles, Battersea
27th National 50km, Coventry and Midland 30km incl. BMAF, Coventry
27th LICC 5km, Copthall
August  
3rd - 4th Isle of Man 100 miles incorporating RWA National Championship
6th Veterans AC 5 miles, Battersea
20th SWC Open 5km, Tonbridge
24th LICC 5km, Copthall
25th Vets AC T&F Championships 3km, Battersea
30th Sarnia Road 3km, Guernsey
September   
1st Southern Counties Veterans League T&F Final, 3km Walk, Ashford
1st Church to Church 19.4 miles, Guernsey
11th Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC One Hour Race, Norman Park, Bromley
14th - 15th British Masters Championship 3 and 5km, Alexander Stadium, Birmingham
14th - 15th Roubaix 28 hours Individual and Relay Races
21st Jack Fitzgerald Memorial 6 miles, Tilgate Park, Crawley 
28th Enfield League One Hour Race, Hemel Hempstead
October   
6th Gazette Cup 4 miles, Sandilands, Croydon
12th Enfield League 5.4 miles, Lee Valley
19th Cambridge Harriers 5km League, 5 km, Bexley
November   
3rd SWC Alec Potton Memorial 7 miles Championship, Sandilands, Croydon
9th Enfield 7 miles, Lee Valley
16th Steyning 10km
30th Hillingdon & BMAF 20km plus Open 10km
December  
7th Bexley League & VAC Championship 5km
14th Alf Palmer Memorial 5km, Steyning AC, Horsham
21st Surrey Walking Club Christmas Cup 5km, Tonbridge
26th Brighton & Hove AC Boxing Day Races 8.8km, Preston Park
29th Coventry 5 miles