Race Reports and Results 2014

2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004
January   
11th Cambridge Harriers League 5km, Bexley
18th Enfield League 5 miles, Lee Valley
25th Steyning 15km
26th London Indoor Games 3km, Lee Valley
February   
2nd London 5/10km Open Walks, Victoria Park, Hackney
8th Cambridge Harriers 5km League, Bexley
15th SCVAC 3km Walk Indoor Championship, Lee Valley
15th Leicester WC Open 15 miles
22nd Enfield Harriers 5 mile League, Donkey Lane
23rd Veterans’ Inter-Area Match 2km Walk, Lee Valley Stadium
March  
1st Molly Barnett 10km, Coventry
9th British Veterans 3km Indoor Championships, Lee Valley
9th National RWA 10mile Championships, Victoria Park, Hackney
15th Slater/Bryce Memorial Track 10km,Horsham
15th Herts/Kent/Middlesex 1km Indoor Championships
22nd Pat Furey 5 miles, Enfield
27th World Masters Indoor Championships, Budapest
29th Southern Area 10km Road Championship, Sutcliffe Park, Eltham
April  
5th National 20km Championship, Forge Valley, Sheffield
21st Tonbridge AC Open Meeting 3km
21st London Interbanks Challenge 5km, Lee Valley
28th Veterans League 2km, Bexley
30th VAC Veterans 10km incorporating Surrey, Herts and Middlesex Senior Championships, Battersea
May  
1st Haywards Heath Harriers Open Meeting 1km Walk, Crawley
5th Pednor 5 Mile Race Walk, Chesham
13th Veterans AC 5 mile Road Walk, Battersea Park
19th Veterans 2km, Croydon
24th Middlesex 3km track Walking Championships, Lee Valley
25th Surrey 3km track Walking Championships, Kingsmeadow
25th Kent County T&F Championships, Ashford
31st Moulton 5 miles
June  
1st Surrey Vets, Sussex Vets and Vets AC, Championships, Ewell
4th Oxford County 3km track Walk, Sir Roger Bannister Stadium, Oxford
4th Surrey Walking Club and Blackheath & Bromley 3km Track Walk Championship, Norman Park
6th - 7th Dutch 100 miles, Rotterdam
10th Veterans AC 5 mile League, Battersea
14th Jack Fitzgerald Memorial 10.3 Km Road Race, Tilgate Park, Crawley
15th National Veterans 5km Road walk Championship, Horwich
25th Johnson Bowl 4 miles, Blackheath & Bromley HAC, Hayes, Kent
28th LICC/Enfield League 5km,Copthall Stadium
July  
13th 8 County Match 3km Walk, Mile End Stadium
15th VAC 5 km, Battersea Park
19th UKA/RWA National 10 km Championships, Hillingdon Cycle Track
20th Home Countries Inter-Area Match 2km, Solihull
23rd BMC 1km Walk, Sutcliffe Park Eltham
August  
2nd - 3rd National Track 100 miles, Southend
9th - 10th BMAF T&F Championships
12th Vets AC Summer 5 miles League, Battersea Park
16th Southern Area T&F Championships, Crystal Palace
20th SWC Open 5km, Tonbridge School Track
22nd -31st European Veterans Championship, Izmir, Turkey
23rd Herne Hill Harriers Open Meeting 3km, Herne Hill
23rd - 24th Wadlincourt 24hours, Belgium
25th Southend 1 mile
25th Tonbridge School Track
30th LICC 5km, Allianz Copthall Stadium, Hendon
September   
5th 3km, Guernsey
7th Jim Sharlott 10km, Leicester
7th Church to Church 19.4 miles, Guernsey
27th Enfield Cup One Hour, Hemel Hemstead
28th SWC Gazette Cup 4 Miles, Sandilands, Croydon
October   
5th National 50km plus supporting races, Hillingdon Cycle Track
11th Enfield League 5 miles, Lee Valley
26th Steyning 10km
November   
2nd SWC Alec Potton Memorial 7 miles, Sandilands, Croydon
8th 88th Enfield 7 Miles, Lee Valley
23rd Midland League 5km & 10km, Warick Univ
29th British Masters Athletics Federation 20km and Enfield League 10km, Hillingdon Cycle Track
December  
6th Cambridge Harriers League 5km, Bexley
13th Alf Palmer 5km, Steyning AC, Broadbridge Heath
20th Surrey Walking Club 5km, Tonbridge
26th Preston Park 5.5 miles, Brighton