Race Reports and Results 2015

2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004
January   
10th SWRA 10km, Sutcliffe Park, Eltham
17th Enfield League 5 miles, Donkey Lane, Enfield
24th Steyning 15km
25th London Indoor Games 3km, Lee Valley
February   
1st Midland 10/5km Road Walking Championships
8th London 10km Road Walking Championships
14th Cambridge Harriers League, Bexley
14th Leicester 15 miles
21st Enfield League 5 miles
22nd SCVAC/VAC Indoor Championships, Lee Valley
22nd Midland Indoor Open 3km
28th Bourges 24 Hours
March  
1st Inter-Area Masters Indoor Championships 2km Walk, Lee Valley
1st Molly Barnett 10km, Coventry
7th Cambridge Harriers League 5km, Bexley
8th British Masters Indoor Championships 3km, Lee Valley
14th Steyning Slater/Bryce Track 10km, Horsham
21st Enfield League 5 miles Handicap, Enfield
24th - 28th European Masters Indoor Championships, Torun, Poland
April  
6th Tonbridge AC Easter Monday Open Track 3km
11th Development 5km Race, Lewes
11th Maccesfield Sheild 20km, Maccesfield
14th VAC 5 Miles Battersea Park
18th National 20km, Hillingdon Cycle Track
26th National Veterans 20km, Downham Market
29th Surrey/Middlesex/Herts County and VAC Track 10km, Battersea Park
30th Haywards Heath Open 1km Development Race
May  
4th Pednor 5 miles, Chesham
12th Veterans AC 5 miles
15th - 17th European Veterans Road Championships, Grossetto, Italy
23rd Middlesex County Track 3km, Lee Valley
23rd - 24th Dutch 100 miles, Weert
30th SCVAC Track & Field Championships, Ashford
June  
2nd Veterans AC 5 miles Walk incl. Championship, Battersea Park
3rd SWC/BBHAC Track 3km Championship, Norman Park Bromley
6th Moulton 5 Miles, Moulton
7th Surrey & Sussex Masters 3km Track Championship, Ewell Court
12th SCVAC Masters T&F League Match 2km, Bromley
13th Jack Fitzgerald 10.3 km, Tilgate Park, Crawley
20th - 21st Parish Walk 85 miles, Isle of Man
21st BMAF Road Walk 5km Championships, Horwich
24th Blackheath & Bromley/SWC Johnson Bowl 4 miles, Bromley
28th RWA National 10km, Hillingdon Cycle Track
29th SCVAC League South West London Div match, Walton
July  
4th Kent Young Athletes League Under 15 2km, Erith
7th Bill Collins Memorial 3km, Tonbridge
8th Lewes Development Race 2km, Lewes Track
12th Southern Inter-Counties T&F Match, 3km Walk, Crawley
13th SCVAC League South London Div match, Croydon
14th Veterans AC 5 Mile Walk, Battersea
19th British Veterans Inter-Area Match 2km Walk, Solihull
22nd BMC Open Meeting 1km Walk, Sutcliffe Park
25th - 26th National Masters Championships 3 & 5km Walks, Alexander Park, Birmingham
August  
1st London Inter-Club Competition 5k Walk, Hendon
5th Surrey Walking Club Open 5km, Tonbridge Track
6th - 14th World Masters Championships 5,10 & 20km Walks, Lyon, France
15th Southern Area Track & Field Championships 3/5 km, Ashford
15th - 16th National 100 miles, Isle of Man
18th Veterans AC 5 miles, Battersea Park
29th London Inter-Clubs 5km Walk, Allianz, Hendon
29th Veterans AC Championship 3km, Ewell
September   
4th 3km track walk, Guernsey
6th Jim Sharlott 10km, Leicester
6th Sarnia WC Church to Church 19.4m, Guernsey
13th Surrey/Sussex County 3km Track Championship
26th Enfield One Hour, Hemel Hempstead
27th Surrey Walking Club Gazette Cup 4 miles, Addiscombe
October   
4th RWA Festival of Race Walking 20km, Hillingdon
10th Enfield League 5 miles Yacht Handicap, Lee Valley
17th Cambridge Harriers Open Race Walks 3,5,10km, Sutcliffe Park, Eltham
17th Leicester Topham 7 Miles
24th Steyning Open 10km
November   
1st SWC Alec Potton Memorial 7 miles, Addiscombe, Croydon
14th Enfield 7 miles, Lee Valley
22nd Midland Winter League 5km, Coventry
28th Enfield League 10km, Hillingdon
December  
5th Surrey Walking Club Christmas Cup
19th Steyning AC Alf Palmer 5km, Broadbridge Heath
26th Preston Park Boxing Day 5.5 miles, Brighton