Race Reports and Results 2017

2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004
January   
14th Enfield League 5 Miles, Enfield
21st Steyning AC 15km
22nd London Indoor Games 3 & 1km, Lee Valley
February   
5th London Open & Southern Area Championships 10, 5, 3 and 2km, Hillingdon Cycle Track
12th Midland 10km Championships, Stourport
18th Enfield League 5 Miles, Donkey Lane, Enfield
19th Southern Counties Veterans Indoor Champs, Lee Valley
25th Lewes AC Open Walks, Lewes Track
25th Allison Trophy 15km, Chorley
26th Masters Indoor Inter-Area, Lee Valley
March  
4th - 5th Bourges Open & French Championship 24 hours
5th Molly Barnett Open & England 10km, Coventry
11th Enfield League 5 miles, Donkey Lane, Enfield
12th British Masters Indoor 3km Championships, Lee Valley
20th World Masters Indoor 3km Championship, Daegu, Korea
24th World Masters 10km Road Championship, Daegu, Korea
25th Leicester 15 miles
April  
1st Cecil Gittings Gravesend Memorial Races
1st Rio Maior Grand Prix 5km, Portugal
8th Macclesfield Shield 20km
12th Veterans AC, Surrey, Herts and Middlesex Track 10km Walking Championships, Tooting Bec Track
17th Norman Fowler Easter Open Meeting 3/2/1km, Tonbridge
18th Vets AC 5 mile, Battersea Park
22nd Steyning Slater-Bryce 10/5km, Broadbridge Heath
29th RWA National 10km & YAG, Coventry
May  
1st Pednor 5 miles, Chesham 1st May 17
4th Haywards Heath Harriers Open 1km, Crawley
9th Veterans AC 5 miles, Battersea Park
31st SWC/BBHAC 3km Championships, Norman Park
June  
3rd Moulton 5 miles
3rd-4th Dutch 100 miles, Weert, Holland
4th Surrey & Sussex County Masters Championship 3km, Ewell Court
10th Jack Fitzgerald Memorial 10.3 km, Tilgate Park, Crawley
13th VAC League 5miles Championship Race, Battersea Park
24th UK Masters, Birmingham
28th Johnson Bowl/Gazette Cup 3.28 miles. Norman Park, Bromley
July  
2nd Southern Area Inter-Counties Match 3km, Kingsmeadow
2nd Inter-Area Veterans Match, Solihull
4th Bill Collins 3km, Tonbridge
9th BMAF & Midland 20km Championship, Coventry
10th SCVAC Veterans' League S. London Div
11th VAC Summer League 5 miles, Battersea
19th Surrey Walking Club Open 5/3/2km, Tonbridge
31st 20th European Masters Athletics Championships, Aarhus, Denmark
August  
5th - 6th National 100 Miles, Bury St Edmunds Championships
9th Enfield League 5 miles Friendship Walks
19th Southern Area T&F Champs 3/5km, Crystal Palace
22nd Veterans AC Summer 5 miles League, Battersea
27th Veterans AC/Southern VAC 3km Walk, Kingsmeadow
28th Avril Bowring 3km, Tonbridge
September   
3rd Manx 20km including National 50km, Douglas, Isle of Man
3rd Guernsey Church to Church, 19.4 miles
10th Surrey/Sussex County 3km Championships, Carshalton
16th - 17th Roubaix 28 hours, France
17th Jim Sharlott/BMAF 10km, Leicester
23rd Enfield One Hour, Lee Valley
27th UK Police 10km Championships & Match with Civil Service, Cannon Hill Park, Birmingham
October   
1st RWA Festival of Race Walking, Hillingdon
1st Dutch/Belgian Championships, Tilburg, Holland
7th Macclesfield Shield 10km
14th Enfield League 5 miles, Lee Valley
November   
4th Steyning 10km, Steyning
11th Enfield 7 miles
18th Surrey Walking Club 5km Christmas Cup, Tonbridge  incorporating Southern Area Young Athletes League 3km
19th Midland League 10km, Warwick University, Coventry
26th Surrey Walking Club 7 Miles, Sandilands, Croydon
December  
9th Irish 20km Championships
26th Boxing Day 5.5 miles, Preston Park